English (Accounting)
personals [nom, pluriel]
OBS: Included in the assets of someone's financial record and means life insurances or other items representing a value related to the person; does not include cars, stocks and bonds, and real estates.
French (Comptabilité)
biens personnels [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; avoirs personnels [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]