English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
ambient lighting [correct]
CONT: Welcome to MDMAX, the most advanced MD Super80 aircraft and panel for Microsoft Flight Simulator 2004, info page. This software reproduces the actual cockpit with an amazing degree of realism : every aspect of real life procedures, including a complete cockpit inspection and preparation, is simulated with a so tremendous accuracy, that you will fully feel the true, MD Super80 pilot's everyday life.... [Among the ] cockpit main features [a] fully working panel lighting with dimming control and cockpit's ambient lighting(panel, flood and thunderstorm). Areas are dimmable separately.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
éclairage ambiant [proposition, nom masculin]