English (Telecommunications Transmission)
address delimiter [correct]
CONT: When you specify your Real Name in Eudora, do not use parentheses, brackets, braces, or angle brackets. The mail program views these symbols as address delimiters; if they are found in the name, the address will be invalid.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
délimiteur d'adresse [correct, nom masculin]