English (Recipes)
Jansson's Temptation [correct]
CONT: A kind of gratin with potatoes. This is one of the dishes at a real Swedish smorgasbord. It is often served with beer and salad as a night meal at parties. Jansson is the family name of the person who invented this dish. Every Swede knows about Jansson's Temptation, but nobody knows just who Jansson was.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
tentation de Jansson [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plat suédois populaire, est un gratin d'anchois et de pomme de terre.