English (Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
literal constant [correct]
OBS: A letter which denotes any one of certain constants(say any real number, or any rational number), as contrasted to a specific constant like 1, 2, or 3.
French (Mathématiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
constante littérale [correct, nom féminin]