English (Computer Mathematics)
unbounded interval [correct]
DEF: A set for which neither endpoint is a real number.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
intervalle non borné [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un intervalle non borné est défini par une seule inégalité.