English (Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
real page number [correct]
CONT: If a page in memory had been set up to correspond to a virtual block, then a PAR would indicate equivalence and the encode logic would yield a 5-bit number indicating the real page number.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
numéro de la page réelle [proposition, nom masculin]