English (Computer Programs and Programming)
real address field [correct]
CONT: Hence, the position of a CPRR was not significant and a real address field was needed to hold the real page number.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
zone de l'adresse réelle [proposition, nom féminin]; zone adresse réelle [proposition, nom féminin]