English (Taxation)
transaction tax [correct]; tax on transactions [correct]
CONT: Transaction taxes are taxes that use a specific type of transaction as their object. The following are typical : sales taxes(U. S. A.), real property transfer taxes, stock exchange taxes, etc. The European value-added tax system uses transactions as taxable events : however, that system, in essence, taxes consumption of goods and not transactions by themselves.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe sur les transactions [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto sobre transacciones [correct, nom masculin]