English (Economics; Petroleum Asphalts)
oil-sand economics [correct]
CONT: Acceptable oil-sand economics will only be achieved if Canadian oil prices continue to rise toward international price levels and these latter prices, in the long run, do not decrease in real terms.
French (Économique; Bitumes)
économie des sables bitumineux [correct, nom féminin]