English (Economics)
Ricardo effect
DEF: A real rise in the price of labour will cause employers to substitute machinery for labour.
French (Économique)
effet de Ricardo [nom masculin]
Spanish (Economía)
efecto Ricardo [correct, nom masculin]; efecto de Ricardo [correct, nom masculin]