English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Real Estate; Investment)
holding of a security interest [correct]
CONT: ... the holding of a security interest in real property, unless the security interest is prescribed pursuant to paragraph 402(a) to be an interest in real property...
OBS: Cooperative Credit Associations Act, updated April 30, 2001.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Immobilier; Investissements et placements)
détention d'une sûreté [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] à la détention d'une sûreté sur un bien immeuble, sauf si celle-ci est considérée comme un intérêt immobilier au titre de l'alinéa (402)a); [...]