English (Customer Relations; Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
client amenity [correct]
CONT: Client amenities. Where appropriate, consideration can be given to the installation of amenities such as kiosks, vending machines or small retail outlets provided as a service to RPS [Real Property Services] clients.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
commodité offerte aux clients [nom féminin]
OBS: Dans les cas pertinents, on peut songer à permettre d'installer des kiosques, des distributrices ou de petits points de vente au détail, par exemple, en guise de services offerts à la clientèle des SI [Services immobiliers].
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.