English (Law of Contracts (common law))
leaseback property
OBS: leaseback : a transaction involving the sale of assets such as real estate or equipment the purchased property then being leased to the original owner for a term of years.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
propriété en cession-bail [nom féminin]
OBS: cession-bail : technique voisine du crédit-bail. Forme de crédit dans laquelle l'emprunteur transfère au prêteur dès le départ la propriété d'un bien que l'emprunteur rachète progressivement.