English (Telecommunications Transmission; Security; IT Security)
network security company [correct]
CONT: As a network security company, eNetwork Capital. com is in the vanguard with their ability to provide secure wireless connections between mobile units and the client's network and database. This security allows service companies with people in the field to communicate with the database in real time, using hand-held devices such as PDA's, Palm tops, smart phones, or laptops. Wireless security involves encryption and is just being perfected.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
entreprise de sécurité de réseau [proposition, nom féminin]