English (Scientific Research; Education (General); General Vocabulary)
scholarly community
CONT: Its publication is a real service to the scholarly community
OBS: Concerned with academic study and esp. with research.
French (Recherche scientifique; Pédagogie (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
chercheurs [nom masculin]