English (Educational Institutions)
denominational institution [correct]
DEF: An institution financed and controlled by a religious body and providing religious instruction to some or all of its pupils.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
établissement confessionnel [correct, nom masculin]