English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian charitable organization [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: A person whose work in Canada is for a Canadian religious or charitable organization without remuneration...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
organisme caritatif canadien [correct, règlement fédéral, nom masculin]
CONT: La personne dont le travail au Canada n'est pas rémunéré et est accompli pour un organisme religieux ou caritatif canadien [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.