English (Museums; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
secular subject [correct]
OBS: As opposed to "religious subject".
French (Muséologie; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
sujet profane [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par opposition à "sujet religieux".