English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
single multiple-satellite system [correct]
CONT: ... those satellites which form part of a single multiple-satellite system covering a restricted area.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
système unique à satellites multiples [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les satellites qui font partie d'un système unique à satellites multiples couvrant une zone limitée.