English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
SM pelham [correct]
OBS: With a broad and flat mouthpiece, the cheeks move in a restricted area.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
pelham SM [correct, nom masculin]