English (Air Transport)
restriction to flight [correct]
OBS: (...) when restrictions to flight are to apply within a control area or control zone, such control area or control zone should, in addition, be designated as a restricted area.
French (Transport aérien)
restriction de vol
OBS: (...) lorsque des restrictions de vol sont applicables à l'intérieur d'une région de contrôle ou d'une zone de contrôle, cette région ou cette zone devra en outre être désignée comme zone réservée.