English (General Vocabulary)
white market [correct]
DEF: Legal or officially sanctioned trade in ration coupons, etc., to discourage illegal transactions or the emergence of a black market.
OBS: This is a revival in 1972, of a term used in the 1940's in the sense of the legal market in currencies existing at that time in Europe.
French (Vocabulaire général)
marché blanc [proposition]