English (Architecture)
Renaissance Revival
CONT: Symmetrical designs featuring bold cornices and flat wall surfaces highlighted by ornamental window openings and often by rusticated masonry for the ground floors. This Renaissance Revival Style was loosely based on designs from the Italian High Renaissance and enjoyed considerable popularity in North America during the mid-19th century.
French (Architecture)
néorenaissance [proposition, nom féminin]