English (Law of Estates (common law))
revival of a codicil
CONT: The revival of a revoked will does not necessarily imply the revival of all previous codicils to such will, the question being one of intention.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
renouvellement d'un codicille [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: renouvellement : Remise en vigueur dans les mêmes conditions.
OBS: codicille : [...] Acte postérieur à un testament qui modifie, complète ou annule ce testament.