English (Architectural Styles; Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
quarter oval nosing
CONT: Oak side table in the Gothic Revival style in Room 235, Privy Council Chamber. Black leather top surrounded by oak edge with quarter oval nosing.
French (Styles en architecture; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
moulure quart de rond [proposition, nom féminin]