English (Advertising)
rebrand [correct, verbe]
DEF: To give an old product, service, etc., a new name so as to modernize its public image and revive flagging sales.
French (Publicité)
donner une nouvelle image
CONT: Se donner une nouvelle image (www.vocable.fr).