English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
unliquidated entry [correct]
CONT: ITC [International Trade Commission] has revoked an antidumping order on unrefined montan wax from East Germany. The revocation applies to all unliquidated entries of unrefined montan wax from East Germany that entered the US or were withdrawn from the warehouse on or after 4/30/84. ["Montan Battle Finally Over After Six Years of Litigation" in Chemical Marketing Reporter, June 2, 1986, p. 11].
OBS: Term and supporting text from PTS PROMPT bibliographic data base.
OBS: to liquidate: to determine by agreement or by litigation the precise amount ...
OBS: An import for which the value has not been fully assessed for customs duty and tax purposes.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
importations à valeur en douane indéterminée [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: entry = importation.