English (Copyright)
right of revocation [correct]; revocation right [correct]
CONT: ... there is a specific difficulty arising from the fact that the storage is theoretically «perpetual», which could make a case for the creation of a kind of right of revocation.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit de rétractation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] une difficulté spécifique tenant au fait que la mémorisation est théoriquement «perpétuelle», ce qui pourrait conduire à souhaiter créer une sorte de droit de rétractation.