English (General Vocabulary)
revoke [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... the Minister may revoke the name of the bank and assign to it a name and,... the name of the bank is thereafter the name so assigned. [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
invalider [correct]
CONT: Le ministre peut invalider la dénomination sociale de la banque [...] et lui attribuer une dénomination qui constituera, [...] sa dénomination officielle. [Loi sur les banques].