English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
revocation of acceptance [correct]
CONT: The buyer may revoke his acceptance of a lot or commercial unit whose non-conformity substantially impairs its value to him if he has accepted it.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
révocation de l'acceptation [correct, nom féminin]