English (Corporate Management (General); Corporate Structure; Decision-Making Process)
subdelegator [correct]
CONT: The subdelegator may issue binding instructions to the subdelegate, shall have power to arrogate, as well as power to revoke any acts performed by the subdelegate.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise; Processus décisionnel)
subdélégant [nom masculin]