English (Law of Contracts (common law))
irrevocable agency [correct]
OBS: In two cases agency is irrevocable in the sense that any attempt to revoke it is not merely a breach of contact but also ineffective.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandat irrévocable [correct, nom masculin]