English (Taxation)
qualified investment [correct]
CONT: "qualified investment" for a trust governed by a deferred profit sharing plan or revoked plan means, with the exception of excluded property in relation to the trust...
French (Fiscalité)
placement admissible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: «placement admissible». Dans le cas d'une fiducie régie par un régime de participation différée aux bénéfices ou un régime dont l'agrément est retiré, les biens ci-après, sauf s'il s'agit de biens exclus relativement à la fiducie [...]