English (Economic Planning)
tax-sheltered income [correct]
OBS: By 1969, when voters learned that 155 persons with tax-sheltered incomes of over $200, 000 paid not a cent of tax, a taxpayers’ revolt threatened.
French (Planification économique)
revenu exonéré