English (Mathematics)
catenoid [correct]
DEF: The surface of revolution generated by the rotation of a catenary about its axis. The only minimal surface of revolution is the catenoid.
French (Mathématiques)
caténoïde [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
catenoide [nom masculin]