English (Electric Rotary Machines)
resolution [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The reciprocal of the number of steps per revolution of the motor shaft.
OBS: resolution: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
résolution [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Inverse du nombre de pas par tour de rotation de l'arbre du moteur.
OBS: résolution : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).