English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Political Systems)
saffron revolution [correct]
CONT: The DVB [Democratic Voice of Burma] played a critical role during Burma's “saffron revolution” in September 2007 and subsequent military crackdown by providing citizens’ access to information about the political situation and by providing images to the international media.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Régimes politiques)
révolution saffran [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Democratic Voice of Burma a joué un rôle capital durant «la révolution safran», en septembre 2007, et la répression militaire subséquente en informant les citoyens sur la situation politique et en fournissant des images aux médias du monde entier.