English (Plumbing Fixtures)
single chamber unit; single chamber toilet [proposition]
CONT: This revolutionary three chamber approach proved so successful, that we were able to double the composting speeds of the old single chamber units with mechanical mixers.
OBS: Unlike all other "Sun-Mar" units, the "Tropic" uses a single chamber design with two separate zones, one for composting, and the other for evaporation and compost collection.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cabinet à compartiment unique [nom masculin]
CONT: Cette nouvelle méthode révolutionnaire à trois compartiments s'est avérée tellement efficace que la décomposition est deux fois plus rapide que dans les anciens cabinets à compartiment unique munis de mélangeurs mécaniques.