English (Pharmacology)
neuropsychopharmacology [correct]
DEF: A field of revolutionary advances based on traditional neurochemical, pharmacological, and behavioral methods("Principles of neuropsychopharmacology" by R. S. Feldman, J. S. Meyer, and L. F. Quenzer, 1997, 909 pp).
French (Pharmacologie)
neuropsychopharmacologie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir neuropsychologie et pharmacologie.
OBS: psychopharmacologie : étude des effets exercés par des substances chimiques sur le psychisme humain.