English (Aeroindustry)
remote-gate concept
CONT: Although the revolutionary remote-gate concept was selected for the first terminal and provides for a simplification of traffic flow within the building...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
concept de la séparation de l'avion de l'aérogare [nom masculin]; principe de la séparation de l'avion et de l'aérogare [nom masculin]; formule de la séparation de l'avion et de l'aérogare [nom féminin]
OBS: Synthèse de recherche.