English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Implex™ [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Thermoplastic, high-impact acrylic molding powder, supplied in natural and colored forms.
OBS: Implex is a revolutionary acrylic material with eight times the impact resistance of standard acrylic.
OBS: Implex™: A trademark of Arkema France.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Implex [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: ImplexMC : Marque de commerce de la société Arkema France.