English (Music)
full-length album [correct]; LP [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Over time, "LP" came to refer to a "full-length album," as most releases featured an album’s worth of music. Track number and play time can vary somewhat, but is usually somewhere between 30 to 50 minutes and 10 to 12 tracks in total.
OBS: LP : This term may also designate a vinyl record designed to rotate at 33 revolutions per minute. In that case, "LP" is the abbreviation of "long-playing record. "
French (Musique)
album complet [nom masculin]