English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
pursuit rotor task
OBS: The subject was asked to keep a loose handled stylus in contact with a small disk which rotates in a clockwise direction at 50 revolutions per minute.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de poursuite [nom masculin]
OBS: poursuite : épreuve qui consiste à faire ajuster un index-stimulus mobile qui peut varier en position de manière continue ou discontinue.