English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
motor belt-driven spindle [correct]
CONT: ... operation of sawing machine : a motor belt-driven spindle holding the saw blade rotates at approximately 12, 000 to 15, 000 revolutions per minute(rpm) ;the edge of the blade carries the diamond powder and oil mixture, which saws the diamond.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
mandrin entraîné par courroie [proposition, nom masculin]; plateau entraîné par courroie [proposition, nom masculin]; mandrin à entraînement par courroie [proposition, nom masculin]; plateau à entraînement par courroie [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.