English (Diesel Motors; Water Transport)
high-speed engine [correct]
CONT: High-speed engines, with rated speeds of 900 to 1, 200 revolutions per minute, are used in a few cases in ships, but engines of this class are almost always found in small craft such as tugs, fishing vessels, and high-speed ferries.
French (Moteurs diesel; Transport par eau)
moteur à grande vitesse [correct, nom masculin]