English (Psychology (General))
healthy ego [correct]
CONT: The article challenges the validity of Western psychological theories which state that separation and autonomy are prerequisites for mental health and explores the definition of the construct, healthy ego boundary. (Psyc Info Database)
OBS: ego : From the Latin for I, the "I" or "self" conceptualized as the central core around which all psychic activities revolve. This is the foundational meaning and is neutral as regards evaluative connotations and theories of personality.
OBS: healthy: pertaining to a characteristic of good health, or a sound and vigorous mind ...
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
bien-être de soi [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Être bien dans sa peau.