English (Operating Systems (Software))
transaction-driven [correct, adjectif]; transaction-oriented [correct, adjectif]
OBS: transaction-oriented system : a specialized type of on-line system that handles interactive-type applications that revolve around entering, retrieving, updating, and/or manipulating information utilizing one or more user-written programs.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
transactionnel [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un système interactif avec lequel on communique au moyen de transactions.