English (Astronomy)
solar system [correct]
DEF: The sun together with the group of celestial bodies that are held by its attraction and revolve around it.
French (Astronomie)
système solaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble du Soleil et des astres (en particulier des planètes) qui gravitent autour de lui [...]