English (Art Supplies; Ceramics (Industries))
jigger
OBS: A partly of wholly automatic device that looks like a potter's wheel and is used to make plates by lowering an out-line device onto the back of a revolving mold(How to Make Ceramics by G. Engel).
French (Matériel d'artistes; Céramique (Industries))
tour à calibre [nom masculin]