English (Golf)
fairway roller [correct]
DEF: A machine used to pass a revolving cylinder on the grass of the area between the tee and the putting green.
OBS: The rollers of a fairway roller are wider and heavier than those of a greens roller.
French (Golf)
rouleuse d'allées [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Golf)
rodillo de calles [proposition, nom masculin]