English (Public Sector Budgeting)
subsidized revenue funding
CONT: The revolving fund through subsidized revenue funding and improved management performance has been able to achieve operating surpluses.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
subventions en remplacement des recettes [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Traduction suggérée par A. Méléka, réviseur à la section Finances-Conseil du Trésor du Secrétariat d'État, Canada.