English (Foreign Trade)
export development fund
DEF: A self-sustaining revolving fund set up to recapture the foreign exchange advanced within a specific period, typically 120-360 days, for use again by eligible beneficiaries.
French (Commerce extérieur)
fonds de développement des exportations [nom masculin]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
fondo para el fomento de las exportaciones [nom masculin]