English (Finance)
funded by subsidization [correct]
CONT: A revolving fund is a means by which Parliament provides continuing authorization for an operation that is funded completely by users, or partly by users and partly by subsidization.
French (Finances)
financé par des subventions [correct]
CONT: Un fonds représente le moyen par lequel le Parlement autorise de façon continue une opération financée entièrement par les utilisateurs ou en partie par les utilisateurs et en partie par des subventions.