English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
revolving stage
DEF: a large turntable in the centre of the stage on which a number of sets are placed and shown to the audience by revolving the turntable.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
scène tournante [nom féminin]
DEF: Plateau constitué par un disque pouvant pivoter autour de son centre dont trois décors peuvent être simultanément prêts.
OBS: Méthode de changer le décor.