English (Photography)
portraiture
OBS: --taking portraits can be one of the most rewarding branches of amateur photography and(...) is probably the most difficult work in which a professional can specialize.
French (Photographie)
portrait
OBS: le -- exige de son auteur une grande habileté technique et aussi un sens artistique profond.