English (Decision-Making Process; Management Control; Working Practices and Conditions)
motivated people [correct]
CONT: Motivated people. A learning, challenging and rewarding working environment where employees exercise key competencies and skills to achieve expected results is recognized and valued.
OBS: Motivated people is one of the components of Modern Comptrollership at the Public Service of Canada.
French (Processus décisionnel; Contrôle de gestion; Régimes et conditions de travail)
motivation des employés [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La motivation des employés est l'une des composantes de la fonction moderne de contrôleur à la fonction publique du Canada.