English (Phraseology; Translation (General); Working Practices and Conditions; Layout of the Workplace)
rewarding place to work [correct]; rewarding workplace [correct]; rewarding work place [correct]
CONT: The government will work with its employees and their unions to restore confidence in the Public Service and to make it a challenging and rewarding place to work.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités); Régimes et conditions de travail; Implantation des locaux de travail)
lieu de travail enrichissant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le gouvernement collaborera avec ses employés et leurs syndicats afin de rétablir la confiance dans la fonction publique et de faire de celle-ci un lieu de travail stimulant et enrichissant.