English (Training of Personnel; Transfer of Personnel)
alternative career path [correct]
CONT: When the individual perceives the career as no longer being rewarding or when advancement is blocked, it can lead to early retirement or toward movement onto an alternative career path.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Mobilité du personnel)
cheminement vers une autre carrière [proposition, nom masculin]