English (Industrial Establishments; Shipping and Delivery)
order fulfillment warehouse; fulfillment warehouse
CONT: Our fulfillment warehouse associates do just about anything our clients need done. On any given day at our fulfillment warehouse we refurb home gyms, rewind video tapes, label vitamin bottles and shrink-wrap books, just to name a few of their favorite activities. We even gift-wrap pantyhose. Call and ask how we can be of service to your business.
French (Établissements industriels; Expédition et livraison)
entrepôt de traitement de commandes [proposition, nom masculin]