English (Photography; Optical Instruments; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
rewind mechanism
OBS: rewind mechanism for returning a film in a camera or projector from the take-up spool or reel to the feed spool.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
dispositif de rebobinage
OBS: boîtier (...) On y trouve aussi le compteur d'image, le bouton de réglage de vitesses, le --.