English (Inventory and Material Management)
rewind; rewound
DEF: To describe the repair process of rewiring e. g. coils, armatures, etc.
CONT: Items that have been rewound have actually been repaired.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
rebobiné [uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.