English (Production Management)
labour collection; labor collection
CONT: Typical PERT-CPM scheduling systems utilized by aerospace and defense contractors have no modules for : 1, detailed labor collection on the shop floor, 2, recording scrap or rework of parts at any workstation,... A prototyping system at Lockheed Georgia, a military aircraft manufacturer, consists of 6 modules to perform : 1, labor collection and performance reporting, 2, work tracking, 3, resource allocation, 4, automatic engineering change incorporation, 5, quality data collection, and 6, discrepancy tracking, Diagrams.
OBS: Examples provided by the on-line searching service.
French (Gestion de la production)
comptabilisation des frais de main-d'œuvre [proposition, nom féminin]