English (Air Transport)
rework the paint
CONT: if the area is to be painted rework the paint of the area in accordance with the instructions....
French (Transport aérien)
procéder à la réfection de la peinture
CONT: si la surface est prévue peinte, procéder à la réfection de la peinture de la zone en suivant [...]
OBS: revêtement