English (Nuclear Power Stations)
rework cell [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An installation for adjusting the properties of the radioactive products of a chemical process, for example, concentration or pH value, which do not satisfy the required specifications.
OBS: rework cell : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
atelier de recyclage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Installation permettant d'adapter les propriétés de substances radioactives à traiter chimiquement, telles que la concentration ou le pH, qui ne satisfont pas aux spécifications requises.
OBS: atelier de recyclage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.