English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
intraclast [correct]
DEF: A component of a limestone, representing a torn-up and reworked fragment of a penecontemporaneous sediment... that has been eroded within the basin of deposition... and redeposited there to form a new sediment...
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
intraclaste [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les grains détritiques proviennent [...] du sédiment en voie de création et ils sont alors intraformationnels (intraclastes).