English (Dredging; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
rework [verbe]
CONT: Samples from the 1993 and 1992 disposal sites show the rate at which dredged-sediment deposits are reworked over time, such that their grain-size distribution increasingly becomes regional.
French (Dragage; Études et analyses environnementales)
remanier
CONT: Les échantillons prélevés aux sites de rejet de 1993 et 1992 montrent à quel rythme les dépôts de dragage sont remaniés avec le temps, de telle sorte qu'ils se confondent de plus en plus avec la granulométrie régionale.