English (Air Transport; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
sheet-metal shop
CONT: The fairing should be slightly reworked in the sheet-metal shop.
French (Transport aérien; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
chaudronnage [nom masculin]
CONT: Il est nécessaire de faire subir au carénage un léger chaudronnage.