English (Public Sector Budgeting)
budget reworking [correct]; reworking of the budget [correct]
CONT: Those same units of government have input into the reworking of the budget if a referendum question fails.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
remaniement budgétaire [correct, nom masculin]; remaniement du budget [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Grandes lignes de projet [de] loi qui vous est soumis fait suite au remaniement du budget 2003.