English (Lasers and Masers; Information Processing (Informatics); Optics)
photo-refractive material [correct]
CONT: Lithium niobate is one of the best-known photo-refractive materials... Two-photon excitation has been used successfully to store, erase and rewrite data on such materials.
French (Masers et lasers; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Optique)
matériau photo-réfractif [proposition, nom masculin]; support photo-réfringent [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir aussi «index de réfraction».