English (Computer Memories)
smart flash read-only memory [correct]; SFROM [correct]; SFROM memory
CONT: Different types of EPROMs include electronically alterable programmable read-only memory(EAPROM), electrically erasable programmable read-only memory(EEPROM), and smart flash read-only memory(SFROM), which allows continuous read, write, and rewrite functions in the absence of ultraviolet erase.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire SFROM [nom féminin]; mémoire morte flash intelligente [nom féminin]
OBS: Pluriel : des flashs ou des flashes.
OBS: flashs (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).