English (Grammar; Computer Processing of Language Data)
phrase structure model [correct]
OBS: Theoretical model which concerns the relationships between the various elements or constituents of a sentence, or which includes rules which rewrite constituent symbols into component constituent symbols, exclusive of transformations.
French (Grammaire; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
modèle syntagmatique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: On donne le nom de grammaire syntagmatique à la grammaire de constituants dont N. Chomsky a fait la base de la composante syntaxique et dont les règles sont appelées règles syntagmatiques.