English (Computer Memories)
electronically alterable programmable read-only memory [correct]; EAPROM [correct]
OBS: Different types of EPROMs include electronically alterable programmable read-only memory(EAPROM), electrically erasable programmable read-only memory(EEPROM), and smart flash read-only memory(SFROM), which allows continuous read, write, and rewrite functions in the absence of ultraviolet erase.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire EAPROM [nom féminin]; mémoire à lecture seule programmable et altérable électroniquement [nom féminin]