English (Audio Technology)
RF attenuator; radio frequency attenuator [proposition]
CONT: Digital Direct Decoder FM/AM Tuner. Our Digital Direct Decoder ensures you get the best reception out of your favorite FM stations low distortion, low noise, wide separation, steady reception free of interference. It directly converts FM into stereo audio outputs to avoid unwanted interference.... RF attenuator. 3-speed search.
French (Électroacoustique)
atténuateur radiofréquence [nom masculin]
CONT: Syntoniseur FM/AM à décodeur numérique direct. Le décodeur numérique direct vous garantit la meilleure réception possible des stations FM; faible distorsion, bruit négligeable, excellente séparation des voies, protection contre les brouillages sont ses principaux avantages [...] Atténuateur radiofréquence. 3 vitesses de recherche.