English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
average transmitted power [correct]
CONT: ... the self-test circuits continuously monitor the average transmitted RF power and compare(the) parameters with fixed standards to determine valid operational status.
French (Émission et réception radio)
puissance moyenne de sortie d'émetteur [nom féminin]