English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
fire [correct, verbe]
OBS: When the magnetron fires, rf energy is coupled through the Magnetron Output Coupler W2901 to High-Power Phase-Shifter W2902.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
entrer en oscillation
OBS: Un magnétron n'entre pas en oscillation dès le tout début de l'application de tension; (...)