English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception; Earth-based Stations)
Earth station transmitter [correct]
DEF: A device capable of supplying sufficient RF power to the antenna.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Stations terriennes)
transmetteur de la station terrienne [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Estaciones terrenas)
transmisor de una estación terrena [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositivo capaz de suministrar suficiente potencia de radiofrecuencia a la antena.