English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Doppler technique [correct]
DEF: A technique which depends on coherent radiating systems with extremely stable radio frequency(RF) power sources and which permits subtraction of the ground clutter.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
technique Doppler [correct, nom féminin]