English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
radio frequency switch assembly
OBS: Provides for low power(less than mW) and high power(200 watt) RF switching between RT, countermeasures and forward and aft receive and transmit antennas.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
commutateur radiofréquence [nom masculin]