English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
varactor-tuned preselector [correct]
OBS: The signal data translator-receiver SRA [shop replaceable assembly] contains a varactor-tuned preselector, RF amplifier stages, and a mixer to convert the received signal to 70 MHz.
French (Émission et réception radio)
présélecteur accordé par varactors