English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
RF module/stage [correct, normalisé]; radio frequency module/stage
DEF: A part of a reader/interrogator that creates and receives the RF signals.
OBS: RF module/stage : term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
module/étage RF [proposition, nom masculin]; module/étage radiofréquence [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie d'un lecteur/interrogateur qui crée et reçoit les signaux radiofréquence.