English (Textile Industries; Nonwoven Textiles)
surfacing veil [correct]
CONT: Nonwovens. Mats. Range of surfacing veils made from : glass PES carbon nickel coated carbon aramid quartz silicon carbide for surface finish hoop strength surface conductivity static protection. Fireprotection EMI/RFI shielding reduced microcracking.
OBS: EMI shielding : electromagnetic induction shielding. RFI : radio frequency interference.
French (Industries du textile; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
voile de finition [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Non-tissés. Mats. Gamme Optimat de voiles de finition en verre carbone, carbone revêtu de nickel aramide quartz carbure de silicium pour améliorer : aspect de surface conductivité de surface protection contre les charges électrostatiques [...]