English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications)
control and telemetry system; CAT system
OBS: A control and telemetry(CAT) system model 1100E, for transferring data between remote locations to effect control, monitoring and supervisory(CMOS) functions, has been introduced by RFL Electronics.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications)
système de commande et de télémesure
OBS: RFL Electronics a mis au point le système de commande et de télémesure modèle 1100E, qui permet de transmettre des données entre des centres éloignés afin d'exécuter des opérations de commande, de contrôle et de surveillance (CMOS).