English (Trade)
bid system business [correct]
CONT: Bid system businesses provide a forum for customers to post RFP's(request's for proposals), or RFQ's(requests for quotes) and contractors to respond. The bid system business may insure and act as an agency for registered contractors or simply take a fee from either the customer or the contractor.
French (Commerce)
entreprise d'appel d'offres [proposition, nom féminin]