English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp red currant [correct]; American red currant [correct]; wild red currant [correct]; red currant [correct, voir observation]; red swamp currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
OBS: red currant : common name also used when referring to the species Ribes rubrum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier amer [correct, nom masculin]; gadellier rouge sauvage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.