English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
rivulose [correct]
DEF: Having small sinuate channels; marked with lines like a rivulet.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
rivuleux [correct]
DEF: Marqué de fines rayures ou craquelures irrégulières, dirigées un peu en tous sens.