English (Audio Technology)
watts RMS [correct]
CONT: Continuous power : The power-handling rating of an audio or other amplifier, expressed in watts RMS for a sine-wave signal.
French (Électroacoustique)
watts efficaces [correct]; watts RMS [correct]
CONT: Pour un bon résultat avec les haut-parleurs à suspension acoustique, il vous faudra un minimum de 60 watts efficaces à 0.05% de distorsion.