English (Transport of Goods; Types of Ships and Boats)
lane metres capacity [correct]
CONT: lane metres capacity(Ro/Ro [roll-on/roll-off] vessel).
French (Transport de marchandises; Types de bateaux)
capacité linéaire d'arrimage [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: capacité linéaire d'arrimage (navire roulier).