English (Postal Service; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
child number
OBS: The child number is a special priority post account number(specific to each ELD) which the RO [returning officer] uses at the post office in order that EC [Elections Canada] is charged for the transaction, rather than the RO.
French (Postes; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
numéro d'enfant [nom masculin]