English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
reality orientation [correct]; RO [correct]
CONT: The Reality Orientation Training Programme run by the Veterans Administration in the United States defines reality orientation(RO) as a basic technique used in the rehabilitation of persons having memory loss, episodes of confusion and time-place-person disorientation.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
orientation vers la réalité [nom féminin]
CONT: Évaluation des effets de l'orientation vers la réalité sur les fonctions cognitives et verbales de patients atteints de démence sénile. (Titre d'un article répertorié dans le système PASCAL).